Women's - Draws


Women's Draw 2019

Division 1 - 8's draw

Week One                                   
Friday 5th April
Times Ingill 1                            
6.30pm Southern 1 vs  Collegiate  Teams to supply umpires
7.15pm Southern 1 vs Southern 2
Simon Popham/Southern
8pm Collegiate vs Southern 2
Simon Popham/Collegiate

Times Gore
7.15pm Mataura 1 vs Riversdale 2
Liz Mclean/Craig McKinnel
7.45pm Riversdale 1 vs Mataura 2
Liz McLean/Craig McKinnel
8.15pm Mataura 1 vs Riversdale 1
Karen Smithies/Matt Grace
8.45pm Mataura 2 vs Riversdale 2
Karen Smithies/Matt Grace

Week Two
Fri 12th April
Times Ingill 1 Times Ingill 2 Times Gore
6.30pm Southern 1 vs Mataura 2
Jacob Smith/Emma Bromell
6.30pm Southern 2 vs Mataura 1
Richie Perica/Sarah Dollman
6pm Riversdale 1 vs Riversdale 2
Grant White /Craig McKinnel
7.15pm Southern 2 vs Mataura 2
Jacob Smith/Emm Bromell
7.15pm Southern 1 vs Mataura 1
Richie Perica/Sarah Dollman
6.45pm Riversdale 1 vs Collegiate
Matt Grace/Craig McKinnel
7.30pm Riversdale 2 vs Collegiate
Matt Grace/Grant White

Week Three
Fri 26th April
Times Ingill 1 Times Ingill 2
6.30pm Mataura 1 vs Collegiate
Jacob Smith/Rodger Leigh
6.30pm Southern 1 vs Riversdale 1
Sarah Dollman/Kelvin Sim
7pm Southern 2 vs Riversdale 2
Jacob Smith/Kelvin Sim
7pm Collegiate vs Mataura 2
Emma Bromell/Sarah Dollman
7.45pm Southern 2 vs Riversdale 1
Rodger Leigh/Sarah Dollman
7.45pm Mataura 1 vs Mataura 2
Emma Bromell/Jacob Smith
8.15pm Riversdale 2 vs Southern 1
Rodger Leigh/Emma Bromell

Division 1 - 11-a-side

Week 4 Round 1 Day Time Turf  Umpire
3rd May Southern A V Collegiate Friday 6.30pm Ingill Jacob Smith Sarah Dollman
Mataura V Riversdale Friday 6.30pm Gore Grant White Craig McKinnell 
   
Week 5 Round 2    
10th May Southern A V U18 Dev Sunday 1pm Gore Craig
McKinnel 
Matt
Grace
Collegiate V Mataura Friday 8pm Gore Craig
McKinnel
Grant
White
U18 A V Riversdale Sunday 2.30pm Gore Grant White Liz
Maclean
   
Week 6 Round 3    
17th May Southern A V U18 A Sunday 1pm Gore Grant
White
Stacey Murray
Riversdale V Collegiate Friday 7pm Ingill Roger Leigh  Sarah Dollman
Mataura V U18 Dev Sunday 2.30pm Gore Craig McKinnel  Matt
Grace
   
Week 7 Round 4    
24th May Southern A V Riversdale Friday 7pm Ingill Emma Bromell Richie
Perica
 
Mataura V U18 A Sunday 1.30pm Gore Craig McKinnel  Liz
Maclean 
U18 Dev V Collegiate Sunday 3pm Gore Liz 
Maclean 
Liam
Criglington 
                 
Queens Birthday Weekend    
               
Week 8 Round 5    
7th June Southern A V Mataura Friday 7pm Gore    
Riversdale V U18 Dev Sunday 12pm Gore    
Collegiate v U18 A Sunday 1.30pm Gore    
   
Week 9 Round 6    
14th June Southern A v Mataura Friday 7pm Ingill    
Collegiate v Riversdale Friday 7pm Gore    
   
Week 10 Round 7    
21st June Southern A v Collegiate Friday 6.30pm Ingill    
Riversdale v Mataura Friday 6.30pm Gore    
   
Week 11 Round 8    
28th June Southern A v Riversdale Friday 7pm Gore    
Collegiate v Mataura Friday 7pm Ingill    
   
Week 12 Round 9    
5th July Southern A v Collegiate Friday 6.30pm Ingill    
Mataura v Riversdale Friday 6.30pm Gore    
   
School Holidays    
   
Week 13 Round 10    
19th July Southern A v Mataura Friday 7pm Ingill    
Riversdale v Collegiate Friday 7pm Gore    
   
Week 14 Round 11    
26th July Southern A v Riversdale Friday 6.30pm Ingill    
Collegiate v Mataura Friday 7pm Gore    
   
Week 15 Semi's 2nd August    
Week 16 Finals 10th August    




Division 2
6th April
Time Venue Umpires       


Collegiate V Hokonui 1pm Ingill 2
Heather Guise
Brianna Hartley
Deferred
Thursday 11th
April
Southern Cavs V Pinkies 7pm Ingill 2

 


Riversdale V Mataura White 1pm Gore  Liz McLean Grant White
Southern Classics V
SP8's Ale House Southern 
11.30am Ingill 2 Heather Guise   Naomi Hamilton
   
13th April
Time Venue    


Collegiate V Riversdale 1pm Gore Liz McLean  Karen Smithies


Southern Classics V Southern Cavs 1pm Ingill 2  Brianna Hartley  Jacob Smith

SP8's Ale House Southern
V Hokonui 2.30pm Gore Liz McLean  Liam Criglington


Mataura White V Pinkies 11.30am Gore  Liz McLean Vince Aynsley
   
27th April
Time Venue    


Collegiate V Southern Classics 1pm Ingill 2 Emma Bromell   Southern

SP8's Ale House Southern
V Riversdale 2.30pm Ingill 2 Nathan White Naomi Hamilton


Mataura White V Southern Cavs 1pm Gore Liz Maclean  Mataura


Pinkies V Hokonui 11.30am Gore Liz Maclean  Ben Aynsley
   
4th May
Time Venue    
Collegiate V

SP8's Ale House Southern
1pm Ingill 2 Jacob
Smith
Gareth Williams 


Mataura White V Southern Classics 2.30pm Ingill 2 Brianna Hartley  Rodger Leigh
Monday
May 6th


Pinkies V Riversdale 7.30pm Gore    


Hokonui V Southern Cavs 2.30pm Gore Alton Croy  Liz
Maclean
   
11th May
Time Venue    


Collegiate V Mataura White 11.30am Gore Liam
Criglington 
 Karen
Smithies
Pinkies V

SP8's Ale House Southern
1pm Gore Liam
Criglington
Ben
Aynsley


Hokonui V Southern Classics 2.30pm Ingill 2 Heather
Guise 
 Kelvin
Sim


Southern Cavs V Riversdale 1pm Ingill 2 Richie
Perica
Southern
 
18th May
Time Venue    


Collegiate V Pinkies 2.30pm Ingill 2 Naomi
Hamilton 
Collegiate 


Hokonui V Mataura White 1pm Gore Alton
Croy
Ben
Aynsley
Southern Cavs V

SP8's Ale House Southern
1pm Ingill 2  Southern Southern


Riversdale V Southern Classics 2.30pm Gore Liz Maclean Craig McKinnel 
   
25th May
Time Venue    


Collegiate V Southern Cavs 1pm Ingill 2 Southern
Cavs
Collegiate 


Riversdale V Hokonui 11.30am Gore Karen Smithies  Liam
Criglington 


Southern Classics V Pinkies 1pm Gore Ben 
Aynsley
Liam
Criglington 

SP8's Ale House Southern
V Mataura White 2.30pm Ingill 2 Southern  Rodger Leigh 
Queens Birthday Weekend