Sunday Division 4 Draw

Southland Wide Competition Division 4 DRAW

Questions about the draw or competition can be forwarded to swcompetition@gmail.com

 

2017 Draw
Sunday 2nd April  10am Eastern Royal vs Eastern Maroon Gore
  10.30am Invercargill Black vs Invercargill White  Inv 2   
11am Invercargill Gold vs Invercargill Blue Inv 1
11:30am Eastern Green vs Eastern Blue Gore
1pm Eastern Red vs Eastern White Gore
         
Sunday 9th April 10.30am  Invercargill Blue vs Invercargill White  Inv 2   
  10.30am Eastern Green vs Eastern Royal  Gore   
  11am  Invercargill Gold vs Eastern Blue  Inv 1   
  11.30am  Invercargill Black vs Eastern White  Inv 2   
  11.30am  Eastern Red vs Eastern Maroon  Gore   
         
Sunday 30th April  10am Invercargill White vs Eastern White  Inv 1   
  10am  Eastern Red vs Eastern Green  Gore   
  11am  Invercargill Black vs Eastern Maroon  Inv 1   
  11am  Invercargill Blue vs Eastern Blue  Inv 2   
  11am  Eastern Royal vs Invercargill Gold  Gore   
         
Sunday 7th May  9.30am  Eastern White vs Eastern Maroon  Gore   
  10.30am  Eastern Royal vs Invercargill Blue  Gore   
  10.30am  Invercargill Gold vs Eastern Red  Inv 2   
  11am  Invercargill Black vs Eastern Green  Inv 1   
  11.30am  Eastern Blue vs Invercargill White   Gore   
         
Sunday 14th May  10am  Invercargill White vs Eastern Maroon   Inv 1   
  10.30am  Invercargill Blue vs Eastern Red  Inv 2   
  10.30am  Eastern Blue vs Eastern Royal  Gore   
  11am  Invercargill Black vs Invercargill Gold  Inv 1   
  11.30am  Eastern White vs Eastern Green  Gore   
         
Sunday 21st May  9.30am  Eastern Maroon vs Eastern Green  Gore   
  10.30am  Eastern Blue vs Eastern Red  Gore   
  10.30am  Invercargill Blue vs Invercargill Black  Inv 2   
  11am Invercargill White vs Eastern Royal Inv 1   
  11.30am  Eastern White vs Invercargill Gold  Gore   
         
Sunday 28th May  10am  Eastern Royal vs Eastern Red  Gore   
  10.30am  Invercargill Blue vs Eastern White  Inv 2   
  11am  Eastern Blue vs Invercargill Black  Gore   
  11am  Invercargill Gold vs Eastern Maroon  Inv 1   
  12pm Eastern Green vs Invercargill White  Gore   
         
No Hockey Queens Birthday Weekend         
Sunday 11th June  9.30am  Eastern Blue vs Eastern White  Gore   
  10.30am  Eastern Maroon vs Invercargill Blue  Gore   
  10.30am  Invercargill Gold vs Eastern Green  Inv 2   
  11am  Invercargill Black vs Eastern Royal  Inv 1   
  11.30am  Eastern Red vs Invercargill White  Gore   
         
Sunday 18th June 9.30am  Eastern Maroon vs Eastern Blue  Gore   
  10.30am  Eastern Royal vs Eastern White  Gore   
  10.30am  Invercargill Blue vs Eastern Green  Inv 1   
  11am  Invercargill Gold vs Invercargill White  Inv 2   
  11.30am Eastern Red vs Invercargill Black  Gore   
End of Round One        
Start of Top Section/Second Section        
Sunday 25th June 10am  Eastern White vs Eastern Blue  Gore   
  11am Invercargill White vs Eastern Royal  Inv 2   
  11.30am  Eastern Maroon vs Invercargill Blue  Gore   
  11.30am  Invercargill Black vs Eastern Green  Inv 1   
  12pm  Invercargill Gold vs Eastern Red (B) Inv 2   
         
Sunday 2nd July  9.30am  Eastern Red vs Eastern Green  Gore   
  10am Invercargill Black vs Eastern White   Inv 2   
  11am Invercargill Gold vs Eastern Maroon  Inv 2   
  10.30am  Eastern Blue vs Invercargill White (B) Gore   
  11.30am  Eastern Royal vs Invercargill Blue  Gore   
         
Sunday 9th July 9.30am  Eastern Green vs Eastern Maroon (B) Gore   
  10.30am Eastern Red vs Eastern White  Gore   
  10.30am  Invercargill Black vs Eastern Blue  Inv 2   
  11.30am  Invercargill White vs Invercargill Blue  Inv1   
  11.30am   Eastern Royal vs Invercargill Gold  Gore   
         
Sunday 23rd July  9.30am  Eastern Blue vs Eastern Red  Gore   
  10.30am  Eastern Green vs Eastern White  Gore   
  10.30am  Invercargill Black vs Invercargill Blue (B) Inv 2   
  11.30am  Eastern Maroon vs Eastern Royal  Gore   
  11.30am  Invercargill White vs Invercargill Gold  Inv 1   
         
Sunday 30th July 10am  Eastern White vs Eastern Royal (B) Gore   
  10am  Invercargill Blue vs Invercargill Gold  Inv 2   
  11am  Eastern Red vs Invercargill Black  Gore        (Note game time change)  
  11.30am  Invercargill White vs Eastern Maroon  Inv 2   
  12pm  Eastern Green vs Eastern Blue  Gore        (Note game time change)  
End of the Round        

       
Sunday 6th August   Catch Up Games only to be played
   
  10am Invercargill Black vs Eastern White Inv 2  
  11am Invercargill Gold vs Eastern Maroon Inv 2  
    The results of these 2 games will decide who goes through to semi finals for both sections of div 4.    
         
Sunday 13th August   
   
Semi finals Top Section  9.30am Eastern Green vs Eastern Red  Gore    Umpires TBC  
  11am  Invercargill Black vs Eastern White  Inv 2   Umpires Jack Pyle and Anika Plunkett  
         
Finals Second Section  12.15pm  Eastern Maroon vs Invercargill White  Gore    Umpires TBC  
(these games are for final placings)  12.30pm  Invercargill Blue vs Invercargill Gold  Inv 2   Umpires Jacob Smith and Jill McKee  
         
Saturday 19th August    Finals Day Invercargill all grades