Men's Draw

 

Draw 2017

DIVISION 1

Friday 31st March

Collegiate 1 vs Phoenix             6.30pm   Inv 2         Umpires : Simon Popham and Richard Perica

Central 1 vs Eastern United      8pm        Inv 1         Umpires : Teams to organise

Friday 7th April

Collegiate 1 vs Central 1            6.30pm   Inv 2       

Eastern United vs Phoenix        8pm        Gore

Friday 28th April

Phoenix vs Central 1                   6.30pm   Inv 2                 Changed to Sunday 1pm Umpires R Perica and S Popham

Eastern United vs Collegiate 1    8pm         Inv 2                Umpires R Perica and G Balfour

End of Round One

Friday 5th May

Nind Collegiate 1 vs Phoenix       6.30pm     Inv2                Umpires S Popham and Phoenix

Eastern United vs Central 1        8pm          Gore

Friday 12th May

Central 1 vs Nind Collegiate        6.30pm      Inv1                Umpires G Balfour and R Perica

Phoenix vs Eastern United          8pm           Inv2                 Umpires S Popham and P Thamboor

Friday 19th May

Phoenix vs Central 1                         6.30pm       Inv2           Umpires S Popham and R Perica

Eastern United vs Nind Collegiate     7pm            Gore

End of Round Two

Friday 26th May

Nind Collegiate vs Phoenix               6.30pm         Inv2         Umpires Graham Balfour and Richard Perica

Central 1 vs Eastern United             8pm              Inv1          Umpires Simon Popham and Pratik Thamboor

No Hockey Queens Birthday Weekend

Friday 9th June

Nind Collegiate vs Central 1             6.30pm         Inv2          Umpires Nathan White and Graham Balfour

Eastern United vs Phoenix               6.30pm         Gore

Friday 16th June

Phoenix vs Central 1                        6.30pm         Inv2           Umpires Graham Balfour and Simon Popham

Nind Collegiate vs Eastern United    8pm              Inv1           Umpires Nathan White and Richie Perica

End of Round Three

Double Header Weekend

Friday 23rd June

Nind Collegiate vs Phoenix              6.30pm        Inv2             Umpires Nathan White and Simon Popham

Eastern United vs Central 1            8pm             Gore

Saturday 24th June

Phoenix vs Central 1                       1pm            Inv1              Umpires Pratik Thamboor and Phoenix  Game to be rescheduled

Eastern United vs Nind Collegiate   2.30pm       Inv2              Teams to provide      Game has been mutually defaulted 1 point each

Friday 30th June

Nind Collegiate vs Central 1           6.30pm         Inv 2            Umpires Gareth Williams (Otago) and Nathan White

Phoenix vs Eastern United             8pm              Inv 1            Umpires Simon Popham and Pratik Thamboor

Friday 7th July

Phoenix vs Central 1                        6.30pm          Inv2           Umpires Richie Perica and Simon Popham  Game has been deferred to another night

Eastern United vs Nind Collegiate    8pm              Gore

End Round Four

NO HOCKEY MIDDLE WEEKEND OF HOLIDAYS

Friday 21st July

Nind Collegiate vs Phoenix               6.30pm          Inv1     Umpires Richie Perica and Simon Popham

Central 1 vs Eastern United             8pm               Inv2       Umpires Dave Balfour and Simon Popham

Friday 28th July

Central 1 vs Nind Collegiate            6.30pm          Inv2       Umpires Richie Perica and Graham Balfour

Eastern United vs Phoenix              8pm               Gore

Friday 4th August

Central 1 vs Phoenix                            6.30pm          Inv2    Umpires Simon Popham and Phoenix

Nind Collegiate vs Eastern United       8pm                Inv1    Umpires Graham Balfour and Simon Popham

 

SEMI FINALS

Friday 11th August Eastern United vs Central 8pm Gore  Umpires Richard Perica and Grant White

Saturday 12th August Nind Collegiate vs Phoenix 3pm Inv2  Umpires Simon Popham and Graham Balfour


Saturday 19th August

FINALS DAY INVERCARGILL Eastern United vs Nind Collegiate 3pm Invercargill Turf 2


DIVISION 2

Sunday 2nd April

Central 2 (Black)  vs Eastern Green      1pm             Inv 2        Umpires : Teams to organise

Masters v Collegiate 2                            2.30pm        Inv 2        Umpires : Pratik T and Simon Popham

Eastern Grey vs Central 3 (White)          2.30pm        Gore    

Sunday 9th April

Masters vs Central White                      1pm              Inv 2

Eastern Green vs Collegiate 2               1pm              Gore

Eastern Grey vs Central Black               2.30pm         Gore

Sunday 30th April

Masters vs Eastern Grey                         1pm             Inv 2                  Umpires Masters and R Sadler

Central Black vs Collegiate 2                   2.30pm         Inv 2

Eastern Green vs Central White             1pm              Gore

Wednesday 3rd May

Eastern Green vs Eastern Grey               6.30pm       Gore

Sunday 7th May

Collegiate 2 vs Central White                  1pm            Inv1                       R Sadler and S Popham

Masters vs Central Black                         2.30pm       Inv 2                     Changed to 2.30pm for umpire availability

Sunday 14th May

Central Black vs Central White                1pm            Inv2                       Umpires R Sadler and S Popham

Eastern Grey vs Collegiate 2                   1pm           Gore

Eastern Green vs Masters                       2.30pm      Gore

End of Round One

Sunday 21st May

Masters vs Collegiate 2                           1pm              Inv2             Umpires R Perica and Collegiate

Central White vs Eastern Grey                2.30pm         Inv1             Umpires S Popham and R Sadler

Eastern Green vs Central Black              1.30pm         Gore           Changed to 1.30pm due to rep fixtures   

Sunday 28th May

Collegiate 2 vs Eastern Green                 1pm             Inv1              Umpires Hamish Napier and Prashad

Masters vs Central White                         1pm             Inv2

Central Black vs Eastern Grey                  2.30pm       Inv2              Umpires Richard Sadler and Central

No Hockey Queens Birthday Weekend

Sunday 11th June

Central Black vs Collegiate 2               1pm             Inv2            Umpires Central and Collegiate

Eastern Grey vs Masters                     1pm             Gore

Central White vs Eastern Green          2.30pm        Inv2            Umpires Richie Perica and Central

Sunday 18th June

Masters vs Central Black                     1pm              Inv2

Eastern Grey vs Eastern Green          1pm              Gore

Collegiate 2 vs Central White               2.30pm        Inv2             Umpires Richard Sadler and Richie Perica

Sunday 25th June

Collegiate 2 vs Eastern Grey                2.30pm         Inv1      Note game time and turf change

Central Black vs Central White             1pm              Inv1

Masters vs Eastern Green                    2.30pm         Inv2

End of Round Two

Sunday 2nd July

Central Black vs Eastern Green        1pm            Inv2            Umpires Richard Sadler and Central

Eastern Grey vs Central White          1pm           Gore

Masters vs Collegiate 2                      2.30pm      Inv2             Umpires Richard Sadler and Collegiate

Sunday 9th July

Masters vs Central White                 1pm         Inv2                Umpire Richie Perica

Eastern Green vs Collegiate 2          1pm         Gore

Eastern Grey vs Central Black          2.30pm    Gore

Sunday 23rd July

Masters vs Eastern Grey              1pm         Inv 2

Central Black vs Collegiate 2        2.30pm    Inv 2

Eastern Green vs Central White   4pm      Gore

Sunday 30th July

Collegiate 2 vs Central White         3.30pm    Inv 1   Please note the game time change

Masters vs Central Black                2.30pm    Inv 2

Eastern Green vs Eastern Grey     2.30pm     Gore

Sunday 6th August

Central Black vs Central White       1pm       Inv2    Umpires Richard Sadler and Central

Eastern Grey vs Collegiate 2           1pm      Gore

Eastern Green vs Masters              2.30pm  Gore

End of Round Three

SEMI FINALS

Sunday 13th August 

Eastern Green vs Masters 3pm Gore  Umpires Grant White and Craig McKinnel

Eastern Grey vs Collegiate 5.45pm Gore  Umpires Grant White and Hamish Napier

 

Saturday 19th August - Finals Day Invercargill