Year 5&6 Draw

Primary School Competition 2017

Year 5 & 6

10th May
St Josephs All Stars Windsor North Green Gators 4.55pm 1b half
Salford Green SACS Cheetahs 4.55pm 2a
Riverton Rippers St Patricks Silver 4.55pm 2b
St Johns Woodlands 5.40pm 1a
Fernworth Warriors Hauroko Valley Underdogs 5.40pm 1b
Donanvan Senior Sticks Otatara Blue 5.40pm 2a
Windsor North Red Ravens St Theresas Gold 5.40pm 2b
St Theresas Silver Sacred Heart Flyers 6.20pm 1a
Riverton Rockets Ascot Wolves 6.20pm 1b
Myross Bush Pango Waverly Park Blue 6.20pm 2a
Makarewa Blacksticks Waihopai Tornadoes 6.20pm 2b

17th May
Sacred Heart Flyers Riverton Rockets 4.55pm 1b half
St Theresas Silver Hauroko Valley Underdogs 4.55pm 2a
Waverly Park Blue Donanvan Senior Sticks 4.55pm 2b
St Josephs All Stars Ascot Wolves 5.40pm 1a
SACS Cheetahs St Johns 5.40pm 1b
St Theresas Gold Riverton Rippers 5.40pm 2a
St Patricks Silver Otatara Blue 5.40pm 2b
Fernworth Warriors Woodlands 6.20pm 1a
Windsor North Green Gators Salford Green 6.20pm 1b
Waihopai Tornadoes Windsor North Red Ravens 6.20pm 2a
Makarewa Blacksticks Myross Bush Pango 6.20pm 2b

24th May
Salford Green St Johns 4.55pm 1b half
Ascot Wolves Windsor North Green Gators 4.55pm 2a
Otatara Blue St Theresas Gold 4.55pm 2b
Hauroko Valley Underdogs Sacred Heart Flyers 5.40pm 1a
Riverton Rippers Waverly Park Blue 5.40pm 1b
Waihopai Tornadoes Donanvan Senior Sticks 5.40pm 2a
St Josephs All Stars Riverton Rockets 5.40pm 2b
St Theresas Silver Fernworth Warriors 6.20pm 1a
Woodlands SACS Cheetahs 6.20pm 1b
Makarewa Blacksticks Windsor North Red Ravens 6.20pm 2a
Myross Bush Pango St Patricks Silver 6.20pm 2b

31st May
SACS Cheetahs Fernworth Warriors 4.55pm 1b half
St Johns St Josephs All Stars 4.55pm 2a
Waihopai Tornadoes Riverton Rippers 4.55pm 2b
Windsor North Green Gators Sacred Heart Flyers 5.40pm 1a
Ascot Wolves St Theresas Silver 5.40pm 1b Ascot Wolves default
Hauroko Valley Underdogs Riverton Rockets 5.40pm 2a
Otatara Blue Waverly Park Blue 5.40pm 2b
Woodlands Salford Green 6.20pm 1a
Myross Bush Pango Windsor North Red Ravens 6.20pm 1b
St Patricks Silver St Theresas Gold 6.20pm 2a
Donanvan Senior Sticks Makarewa Blacksticks 6.20pm 2b

NO HOCKEY 7TH JUNE DUE TO U13 AND U15 REP TRIALS

 

14th June
Sacred Heart Flyers Ascot Wolves - note time change 5.40pm 2a
St Josephs All Stars Salford Green 4.55pm 2a
Hauroko Valley Underdogs Woodlands 4.55pm 2b
St Theresas Silver Riverton Rockets 5.40pm 1a
St Patricks Silver Waihopai Tornadoes 5.40pm 1b
Fernworth Warriors St Johns - note time change 4.55pm 1b half
Otatara Blue Windsor North Red Ravens 5.40pm 2b
St Theresas Gold Myross Bush Pango 6.20pm 1a
Donanvan Senior Sticks Riverton Rippers 6.20pm 1b
Waverly Park Blue Makarewa Blacksticks 6.20pm 2a
Windsor North Green Gators SACS Cheetahs 6.20pm 2b

21st June
Ascot Wolves Salford Green 4.55pm 1b half
SACS Cheetahs St Theresas Silver 4.55pm 2a
Windsor North Green Gators Fernworth Warriors 4.55pm 2b
Waverly Park Blue St Patricks Silver 5.40pm 1a
Hauroko Valley Underdogs St Johns 5.40pm 1b
Sacred Heart Flyers St Josephs All Stars 5.40pm 2a
Riverton Rippers Myross Bush Pango 5.40pm 2b
Windsor North Red Ravens Donanvan Senior Sticks 6.20pm 1a
Riverton Rockets Woodlands 6.20pm 1b
St Theresas Gold Waihopai Tornadoes 6.20pm 2a
Makarewa Blacksticks Otatara Blue 6.20pm 2b

28th June

St Patricks Silver Donanvan Senior Sticks 4.55pm 1b half
St Theresas Gold Makarewa Blacksticks 4.55pm 2a
Otatara Blue Myross Bush Pango 4.55pm 2b
SACS Cheetahs St Josephs All Stars 5.40pm 1a
St Johns St Theresas Silver 5.40pm 1b
Riverton Rockets Salford Green 5.40pm 2a
Waverly Park Blue Waihopai Tornadoes 5.40pm 2b
Windsor North Green Gators Hauroko Valley Underdogs 6.20pm 1a
Woodlands Sacred Heart Flyers 6.20pm 1b
Ascot Wolves Fernworth Warriors 6.20pm 2a
Windsor North Red Ravens Riverton Rippers 6.20pm 2b

5th July
Windsor North Red Ravens Waverly Park Blue 4.55pm 1b half
Makarewa Blacksticks St Patricks Silver 4.55pm 2a
Waihopai Tornadoes Myross Bush Pango 4.55pm 2b
Woodlands Ascot Wolves 5.40pm 1a
St Johns Windsor North Green Gators 5.40pm 1b
SACS Cheetahs Hauroko Valley Underdogs 5.40pm 2a
Donanvan Senior Sticks St Theresas Gold 5.40pm 2b
St Theresas Silver St Josephs All Stars 6.20pm 1a
Fernworth Warriors Riverton Rockets 6.20pm 1b
Salford Green Sacred Heart Flyers 6.20pm 2a
Riverton Rippers Otatara Blue 6.20pm 2b

26th July
Makarewa Blacksticks
(non competition game)
SACS Cheetahs 4.55pm 1b half
Windsor North Green Gators Woodlands 4.55pm 2a
St Theresas Gold
Waverly Park Blue
4.55pm 2b
Salford Green St Theresas Silver 5.40pm 1a
St Patricks Silver Windsor North Red Ravens 5.40pm 1b
Myross Bush Pango Donanvan Senior Sticks 5.40pm 2a
Waihopai Tornadoes Otatara Blue 5.40pm 2b
Ascot Wolves St Johns 6.20pm 1a
Hauroko Valley Underdogs St Josephs All Stars 6.20pm 1b
Sacred Heart Flyers Fernworth Warriors 6.20pm 2a





2nd August
Myross Bush Pango Waihopai Tornadoes 4.55pm 1b half
Woodlands St Theresas Silver 4.55pm 2a
St Josephs All Stars Te Anau Travellers 4.55pm 2b
Ascot Wolves SACS Cheetahs 5.40pm 1a
Salford Green Hauroko Valley Underdogs 5.40pm 1b
St Johns Sacred Heart Flyers 5.40pm 2a
St Theresas Gold Otatara Blue 5.40pm 2b
Donavan Senior Sticks Makarewa Blacksticks 6.20pm 1a
Windosr North Red Ravens St Patricks Silver 6.20pm 1b
Waverley Park Blue Winsdor North Green Gators 6.20pm 2a

9th August
Hauroko Valley Underdogs Ascot Wolves 4.55pm 1b half
St Patricks Silver St Johns 4.55pm 2a
Sacred Heart Flyers SACS Cheetahs 4.55pm 2b
Salford Green Te Anau Travellers 5.40pm 1a
Woodlands St Josephs All Stars 5.40pm 1b
Waihopai Tornadoes Otatara Blue 5.40pm 2a
Myross Bush Pango Donavan Senior Sticks 5.40pm 2b
St Theresas Gold Makarewa Blacksticks 6.20pm 1a
St Theresas Silver Windsor North Green Gators 6.20pm 1b
Windosr North Red Ravens Waverley Park Blue 6.20pm 2a

Points from the above two weeks needed to do next part of the draw.

16th August

Year 5 & 6
Waihopai Tornadoes Donavan Senior Sticks 4.55pm 1b half
Otatara Blue Makarewa Blacksticks 4.55pm 2a
Myross Bush Pango St Theresas Gold 4.55pm 2b
St Patricks Silver Waverley Park Blue 5.40pm 1a
St Johns St Theresas Silver 5.40pm 1b
Hauroko Valley Underdogs SACS Cheetahs 5.40pm 2a
Ascot Wolves Windosr North Green Gators 5.40pm 2b
Woodlands Salford Green 6.20pm 1a
St Josephs All Stars Sacred Heart Flyers 6.20pm 1b
Windsor North Red Ravens bye

23rd August - semi finals

Year 5 & 6 Game
St Johns St Theresas Gold 4.55pm 1b half 2
St Theresas Silver Myross Bush Pango 4.55pm 2a 1
Hauroko Valley Underdogs Otatara Blue 4.55pm 2b 4
Windsor North Green Gators Waihopai Tornadoes 5.40pm 1a 3
Ascot Wolves Makarewa Blacksticks 5.40pm 1b 6
SACS Cheetahs Donavan Senior Sticks 5.40pm 2a 5
Salford Green St Patricks Silver 5.40pm 2b 8
Woodlands Windsor North Red Ravens 6.20pm 1a 7
Sacred Heart Flyers Waverley Park Blue 6.20pm 1b 9
St Josephs All Stars bye 10
St Josephs would you like to arrange a game against St Johns Greensticks?

30th August - finals day and festival day (your team is to dress up in any theme you like)

Year 5 & 6
FESTIVAL DAY ALL TEAMS DRESS UP IN THEIR OWN THEME
Windsor North Red Ravens St Patricks Silver 4.55pm 1b half 13-14 place
Woodlands Salford Green 4.55pm 2a 15-16 place
Waverley Park Blue St Josephs All Stars 4.55pm 2b 17-18 place
Windsor North Green Gators Hauroko Valley Underdogs 5.40pm 1a 5-6 place
Waihopai Tornadoes Otatara Blue 5.40pm 1b 7-8 place
Donavan Senior Sticks Ascot Wolves 5.40pm 2a 9-10 place
Sacred Heart Flyers Makarewa Blacksticks 5.40pm 2b 11-12 place
Myross Bush Pango St Johns 6.20pm 1a 1-2 place
St Theresas Silver St Theresas Gold 6.20pm 1b 3-4 place