Year 1 & 2 Draw

Primary School Draw 2017

Year 1 & 2

10th May
St Josephs Blacksticks Windsor Grey Geckos 3.45pm 1a
Windsor Black Bears Myross Bush Whero 3.45pm 1b
Rimu Whackers Waihopai SACS 3.45pm 1c
Waverley Warriors St Theresa's Black 3.45pm 1d
Otatara Little Sticks Donavan Junior Sticks 3.45pm 2a
Salford Blue St Johns 3.45pm 2b
Makarewa Mighty Ducks Woodlands 3.45pm 2c
Tisbury bye

17th May
St Josephs Blacksticks Windsor Black Bears 3.45pm 1a
Windsor Grey Geckos Myross Bush Whero 3.45pm 1b
Rimu Whackers Waverley Warriors 3.45pm 1c
Waihopai SACS St Theresa's Black 3.45pm 1d
Otatara Little Sticks St Johns 3.45pm 2a
Donavan Junior Sticks Salford Blue 3.45pm 2b
Woodlands Tisbury 3.45pm 2c
Makarewa Mighty Ducks bye

24th May
St Josephs Blacksticks Myross Bush Whero 3.45pm 1a
Windsor Grey Geckos Windsor Black Bears 3.45pm 1b
Rimu Whackers St Theresa's Black 3.45pm 1c
Waihopai SACS Waverley Warriors 3.45pm 1d
Otatara Little Sticks Salford Blue 3.45pm 2a
Donavan Junior Sticks St Johns 3.45pm 2b
Makarewa Mighty Ducks Tisbury 3.45pm 2c
Woodlands bye

31st May
St Josephs Blacksticks Rimu Whackers 3.45pm 1a
Windsor Grey Geckos Waihopai SACS 3.45pm 1b
Windsor Black Bears Waverley Warriors 3.45pm 1c
Myross Bush Whero St Theresa's Black 3.45pm 1d
Otatara Little Sticks Makarewa Mighty Ducks 3.45pm 2a
Donavan Junior Sticks Woodlands 3.45pm 2b
Salford Blue Tisbury 3.45pm 2c
St Johns bye

NO HOCKEY 7TH JUNE DUE TO U13 AND U15 REP TRIALS

14th June
St Josephs Blacksticks Waihopai SACS 3.45pm 1a
Windsor Grey Geckos Waverley Warriors 3.45pm 1b
Windsor Black Bears St Theresa's Black 3.45pm 1c
Myross Bush Whero Rimu Whackers 3.45pm 1d
Otatara Little Sticks Woodlands 3.45pm 2a
Donavan Junior Sticks Tisbury 3.45pm 2b
St Johns Makarewa Mighty Ducks 3.45pm 2c - defaulted
Salford Blue bye
 

21st June                  
St Josephs Blacksticks Waverley Warriors 3.45pm 1a
Windsor Grey Geckos St Theresa's Black 3.45pm 1b
Windsor Black Bears Rimu Whackers 3.45pm 1c
Myross Bush Whero Waihopai SACS 3.45pm 1d
Otatara Little Sticks Tisbury 3.45pm 2a
Salford Blue Makarewa Mighty Ducks 3.45pm 2b
St Johns Woodlands 3.45pm 2c
Donavan Junior Sticks bye

28th June
St Josephs Blacksticks Otatara Little Sticks 3.45pm 1a
Windsor Grey Geckos Donavan Junior Sticks 3.45pm 1b
Windsor Black Bears Salford Blue 3.45pm 1c
Myross Bush Whero St Johns 3.45pm 1d
Rimu Whackers Makarewa Mighty Ducks 3.45pm 2a
Waihopai SACS Woodlands 3.45pm 2b
Waverley Warriors Tisbury 3.45pm 2c
St Theresa's Black bye

5th July

St Josephs Blacksticks Donavan Junior Sticks 3.45pm 1a
Windsor Grey Geckos Salford Blue 3.45pm 1b
Windsor Black Bears St Johns 3.45pm 1c
Myross Bush Whero Makarewa Mighty Ducks 3.45pm 1d
Rimu Whackers Woodlands 3.45pm 2a
Waihopai SACS Tisbury 3.45pm 2b
St Theresa's Black Otatara Little Sticks 3.45pm 2c
Waverley Warriors bye

26th July
St Josephs Blacksticks Salford Blue 3.45pm 1a
Windsor Grey Geckos St Johns 3.45pm 1b
Windsor Black Bears Makarewa Mighty Ducks 3.45pm 1c
Myross Bush Whero Woodlands 3.45pm 1d
Rimu Whackers Tisbury 3.45pm 2a
Waverley Warriors Otatara Little Sticks 3.45pm 2b
St Theresa's Black Donavan Junior Sticks 3.45pm 2c
Waihopai SACS bye

2nd August
St Josephs Blacksticks St Johns 3.45pm 1a
Windsor Grey Geckos Makarewa Mighty Ducks 3.45pm 1b
Windsor Black Bears Woodlands 3.45pm 1c
Myross Bush Whero Tisbury 3.45pm 1d
Waihopai SACS Otatara Little Sticks 3.45pm 2a
Waverley Warriors Donavan Junior Sticks 3.45pm 2b
St Theresa's Black Salford Blue 3.45pm 2c
Rimu Whackers bye

9th August

St Josephs Blacksticks Makarewa Mighty Ducks 3.45pm 1a
Windsor Grey Geckos Woodlands 3.45pm 1b
Windsor Black Bears Tisbury 3.45pm 1c
Rimu Whackers Otatara Little Sticks 3.45pm 1d
Waihopai SACS Donavan Junior Sticks 3.45pm 2a
Waverley Warriors Salford Blue 3.45pm 2b
St Theresa's Black St Johns 3.45pm 2c
Myross Bush Whero bye

16th August

St Josephs Blacksticks Woodlands 3.45pm 1a
Windsor Grey Geckos Tisbury 3.45pm 1b
Myross Bush Whero Otatara Little Sticks 3.45pm 1c
Rimu Whackers Donavan Junior Sticks 3.45pm 1d
Waihopai SACS Salford Blue 3.45pm 2a
Waverley Warriors St Johns 3.45pm 2b
St Theresa's Black Makarewa Mighty Ducks 3.45pm 2c
Windsor Black Bears bye

23rd August

St Josephs Blacksticks Tisbury 3.45pm 1a
Windsor Black Bears Otatara Little Sticks 3.45pm 1b
Myross Bush Whero Donavan Junior Sticks 3.45pm 1c
Rimu Whackers Salford Blue 3.45pm 1d
Waihopai SACS St Johns 3.45pm 2a
Waverley Warriors Makarewa Mighty Ducks 3.45pm 2b
St Theresa's Black Woodlands 3.45pm 2c
Windsor Grey Geckos bye

30th August - final day and FESTIVAL DAY

This is festival day where your team can dress up in any theme you like to play your last game!!!


Windsor Grey Geckos Otatara Little Sticks 3.45pm 1a
Windsor Black Bears Donavan Junior Sticks 3.45pm 1b
Myross Bush Whero Salford Blue 3.45pm 1c
Rimu Whackers St Johns 3.45pm 1d
Waihopai SACS Makarewa Mighty Ducks 3.45pm 2a
Waverley Warriors Woodlands 3.45pm 2b
St Theresa's Black Tisbury 3.45pm 2c
St Josephs Blacksticks bye